Saturday, July 20
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
8:45 AM | Run the Route 5K | South Hill Sports Complex to Gate E |
9:15 AM | ND State Parade | Broadway/Burdick to Fairgrounds |
10:00 AM | Mural Painting | Rough Rider Arena |
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM | DMI Entertainment | Carousel Pub |
12:30 PM | Jerry Frasier | Stage 1 |
12:30 PM | Daryl’s Racing Pigs | Stage 4 |
12:30 PM | Sea Lion Splash | Stage 5 |
1:00 PM | Diaper Derby & Toddler Trot | SRT Park |
1:00 PM | Disc Connected K-9 | Stage 3 |
1:15 PM | Moto Squad Thrill Show | Stage 8 |
1:30 PM | Flying Fools High Dive Show | Stage 7 |
1:30 PM | Pony Pull | Arena I |
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM | Dakota Talent | Stage 2 |
2:00 PM | A Hard Days Night | Stage 2 |
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | MHA Native American Dancers | West Park |
3:00 PM | Daryl’s Racing Pigs | Stage 4 |
3:30 PM | Jerry Frasier | Stage 1 |
3:30 PM | Flying Fools High Dive Show | Stage 7 |
4:00 PM | Draft Horse Event | Arena I |
4:00 PM | Moto Squad Thrill Show | Stage 8 |
4:00 PM | Disc Connected K-9 | Stage 3 |
4:00 PM | Sea Lion Splash | Stage 5 |
5:00 PM | A Hard Days Night | Stage 2 |
5:30 PM | Daryl’s Racing Pigs | Stage 4 |
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM | MHA Native American Dancers | West Park |
6:00 PM | Jerry Frasier | Stage 1 |
6:00 PM | Sea Lion Splash | Stage 5 |
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Frantic Anarchy | Flickertail Gardens |
6:30 PM | Flying Fools High Dive Show | Stage 7 |
6:30 PM | Crowd Pleasers Karaoke Registration | Stage 2 |
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Aaron Simmons | Carousel Pub |
7:00 PM | Moto Squad Thrill Show | Stage 8 |
7:00 PM | Disc Connected K-9 | Stage 3 |
7:00 PM | Crowd Pleasers Karaoke Contest | Stage 2 |
8:00 PM | Lil Wayne Single Ticket Event | Grandstand |
10:00 PM | A Hard Days Night | Stage 2 |
10:00 PM - 12:30 AM | Frantic Anarchy | Flickertail Gardens |
10:00 PM - 12:30 AM | Aaron Simmons | Carousel Pub |
11:00 PM | Crowd Pleasers Karaoke Contest | Stage 2 |
LiveStock & horse Schedule
4-h & ffa schedule
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
8:00 AM | Quarter Horse Show | Arena II |
9:00 AM | ARBA Rabbit Show | Bunny Barn |
10:00 AM | 4-H Rube Goldberg Challenge Begins | ND State Fair Center - Theater Hallway |
1:00 PM | 4-H Rube Goldberg Challenge Performance & Judging | ND State Fair Center - Theater Hallway |
1:30 PM | Pony Pull | Arena I |
4:00 PM | Draft Horse Event | Arena I |