Monday, July 22
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
10:00 AM | Mural Painting | Rough Rider Arena |
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Pride of Dakota $1 Hot Dog Lunch | SRT Park - Festival Tent |
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM | Pride of Dakota Festival | SRT Park - Festival Tent |
12:30 PM | Jerry Frasier | Stage 1 |
12:30 PM | Daryl’s Racing Pigs | Stage 4 |
12:30 PM | Sea Lion Splash | Stage 5 |
1:00 PM | Disc Connected K-9 | Stage 3 |
1:15 PM | Moto Thrill Show | Stage 8 |
1:30 PM | Flying Fools High Dive Show | Stage 7 |
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM | Dakota Talent | Stage 2 |
2:00 PM | A Hard Days Night | Stage 2 |
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | MHA Native American Dancers | West Park |
3:00 PM | Daryl’s Racing Pigs | Stage 4 |
3:00 PM | Stick Horse Race | SRT Park |
3:30 PM | Jerry Frasier | Stage 1 |
3:30 PM | Flying Fools High Dive Show | Stage 7 |
4:00 PM | Disc Connected K-9 | Stage 3 |
4:00 PM | Sea Lion Splash | Stage 5 |
4:00 PM | Moto Thrill Show | Stage 8 |
5:00 PM | A Hard Days Night | Stage 2 |
5:30 PM | Daryl’s Racing Pigs | Stage 4 |
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM | MHA Native American Dancers | West Park |
6:00 PM | Jerry Frasier | Stage 1 |
6:00 PM | Sea Lion Splash | Stage 5 |
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Flashback | Flickertail Gardens |
6:30 PM | Flying Fools High Dive Show | Stage 7 |
6:30 PM | Crowd Pleasers Karaoke Registration | Stage 2 |
7:00 PM | Moto Thrill Show | Stage 8 |
7:00 PM | Disc Connected K-9 | Stage 3 |
7:00 PM | Crowd Pleasers Karaoke Contest | Stage 2 |
7:00 PM | Bull Riding Challenge & Ranch Bronc Riding Single Ticket Event | Arena I |
7:00 PM | Demolition Derby Included on Grandstand Showpass | Grandstand |
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM | DMI Entertainment | Carousel Pub |
10:00 PM | A Hard Days Night | Stage 2 |
10:00 PM - 12:30 AM | Flashback | Flickertail Gardens |
11:00 PM | Crowd Pleasers Karaoke Contest | Stage 2 |
LiveStock & horse Schedule
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
8:00 AM | Dorset, Hampshire, & Suffolk Shows | Expo Barn |
8:00 AM | All Other Beef Breeds | Arena I |
8:00 AM | 4-H Horse Show | Arena II |
9:00 AM | Sim Influence Show | Arena I |
10:00 AM | Limousin Show | Arena I |
10:30 AM | Simmental Show | Arena I |
12:00 PM | Angus Show | Arena I |
1:00 PM | Supreme Ewe/Ram | Expo Barn |
1:30 PM | Supreme Heifer/Bull | Arena I |
3:00 PM | Market Steer Show | Arena I |
4:00 PM | Open Class Market Lamb Show | Expo Barn |