fbpx
Scroll Top

Wednesday, July 24

TimeEventLocation
7:30 AM - 9:30 AMKX/Co-op Day BreakfastNorth - Festival Tent
10:00 AM - 3:30 PMKX/Co-op DaySRT Park - Festival Tent
10:00 AMMural PaintingRough Rider Arena
12:30 PMMichael MezmerStage 1
12:30 PMDaryl’s Racing PigsStage 4
12:30 PMSea Lion SplashStage 5
1:00 PMDisc Connected K-9Stage 3
1:15 PMMoto Squad Thrill ShowStage 8
1:30 PMKids’ Show-De-OArena II
1:30 PMFlying Fools High Dive ShowStage 7
1:30 PM - 6:00 PMDakota TalentStage 2
2:00 PMDaniel Kosel & Madrona Road BandStage 2
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMFREE Ice Cream SocialSRT Park - Festival Tent
3:00 PMDaryl’s Racing PigsStage 4
3:30 PMMichael MezmerStage 1
3:30 PMFlying Fools High Dive ShowStage 7
4:00 PMND State Fair Foundation Scholarship PresentationMain Expo/ Rough Rider Arena
4:00 PMDisc Connected K-9Stage 3
4:00 PMSea Lion SplashStage 5
4:00 PMMoto Squad Thrill ShowStage 8
5:00 PMDaniel Kosel & Madrona Road BandStage 2
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMFriends of Fair EventFlickertail Gardens
5:30 PMDaryl’s Racing PigsStage 4
6:00 PMMichael MezmerStage 1
6:00 PMSea Lion SplashStage 5
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMFlashbackFlickertail Gardens
6:30 PMFlying Fools High Dive ShowStage 7
6:30 PMCrowd Pleasers Karaoke RegistrationStage 2
6:30 PMMutton Bustin’Arena I
7:00 PMMoto Squad Thrill ShowStage 8
7:00 PMDisc Connected K-9Stage 3
7:00 PMCrowd Pleasers Karaoke ContestStage 2
7:00 PMRanch Rodeo Single Ticket EventArena I
8:15 PM - 8:30 PMCalf ScrambleArena I
8:00 PMSawyer Brown with Hometown Sound Included on Grandstand ShowpassGrandstand
10:00 PMDaniel Kosel & Madrona Road BandStage 2
10:00 PM - 12:30 AMFlashbackFlickertail Gardens
10:00 PM - 12:30 AMAndrew EmmelCarousel Pub
11:00 PMCrowd Pleasers Karaoke ContestStage 2

LiveStock & horse Schedule

TimeEventLocation
8:00 AM4-H Horse ShowArena II
8:00 AM4-H Swine ShowExpo Barn
8:00 AMJr. Steer & Heifer ShowArena I
8:00 AMFFA Rabbit ShowBunny Barn
8:00 AMFFA Dairy Cattle ShowRough Rider Arena
9:00 AM4-H Dairy Cattle ShowRough Rider Arena
10:00 AM4-H Rabbit ShowBunny Barn
1:30 PMKids’ Show-De-OArena II
1:00 PMFFA Dairy Goat ShowRough Rider Arena
2:00 PM4-H Dairy Goat ShowRough Rider Arena
2:00 PMFFA Sheep ShowExpo Barn
2:00 PMOpen Class Rabbit ShowBunny Barn
6:30 PMMutton Bustin’Arena I
7:00 PMRanch Rodeo Single Ticket EventArena I
8:15 PM - 8:30 PMCalf ScrambleArena I
Map with Key