fbpx
Scroll Top

Tuesday, July 23

TimeEventLocation
10:00 AMMural PaintingRough Rider Arena
10:00 AM - 4:00 PMNDSU Family DaySRT Park - Festival Tent
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMMilitary Appreciation Day PicnicNorth - Festival Tent
12:30 PMMichael MezmerStage 1
12:30 PMDaryl’s Racing PigsStage 4
12:30 PMSea Lion SplashStage 5
1:00 PMDiaper Derby & Toddler TrotSRT Park
1:00 PMDisc Connected K-9Stage 3
1:15 PMMoto Squad Thrill ShowStage 8
1:30 PMFlying Fools High Dive ShowStage 7
1:30 PM - 6:00 PMDakota TalentStage 2
2:00 PMA Hard Days NightStage 2
2:00 PMKid's Tractor Pedal PullCommercial I (outside)
3:00 PMDaryl’s Racing PigsStage 4
3:30 PMMichael MezmerStage 1
3:30 PMFlying Fools High Dive ShowStage 7
4:00 PMDisc Connected K-9Stage 3
4:00 PMSea Lion SplashStage 5
4:00 PMMoto Squad Thrill ShowStage 8
5:00 PMA Hard Days NightStage 2
5:30 PMDaryl’s Racing PigsStage 4
6:00 PMMichael MezmerStage 1
6:00 PMSea Lion SplashStage 5
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMFlashbackFlickertail Gardens
6:30 PMFlying Fools High Dive ShowStage 7
6:30 PMCrowd Pleasers Karaoke RegistrationStage 2
7:00 PMMoto Squad Thrill ShowStage 8
7:00 PMDisc Connected K-9Stage 3
7:00 PMCrowd Pleasers Karaoke ContestStage 2
7:00 PMBull Riding Challenge & Ranch Bronc Riding Single Ticket EventArena I
7:00 PMMHA Indian Horse Relay Included on Grandstand ShowpassGrandstand
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMDMI EntertainmentCarousel Pub
10:00 PMA Hard Days NightStage 2
10:00 PM - 12:30 AMFlashbackFlickertail Gardens
11:00 PMCrowd Pleasers Karaoke FinalsStage 2

LiveStock & horse Schedule

TimeEventLocation
8:00 AM4-H Horse ShowArena I & Arena II
8:30 AMJr. Shorthorn ShowRough Rider Arena
9:00 AMJr. Limousin ShowRough Rider Arena
9:30 AMJr. Charolais ShowRough Rider Arena
10:00 AMJr. Angus ShowRough Rider Arena
11:30 AMJr. Red Angus ShowRough Rider Arena
1:00 PMJr. Simmental ShowRough Rider Arena
4:00 PMND Club Calf Assn. ShowRough Rider Arena
5:00 PMND Jr. Goat ShowExpo Barn
7:00 PMBull Riding Challenge & Ranch Bronc Riding Single Ticket EventArena I
Map with Key